Skip to main content

Stats

"The trend is your friend." --Anonymous

"Oh, people can come up with statistics to prove anything... 14% of people know that." --Homer Simpson

How does the home team do when favored? What's Cleveland's record on the road when they are the underdog? The table below will show you the answer to those questions and more. It lists the won-loss record for each team in a variety of categories: Overall, When they are the favorite, and When they are the underdog. Those categories are further broken down into Home and Away categories.

The numbers shown are current up to the last game completed and only show games for the current season. The numbers in each cell represent the teams' W-L record against the spread. Straight up wins and losses are not listed here.
  Overall As Favorite As Underdog
  Home Away Total Home Away Total Home Away Total
Arizona4-42-66-101-11-22-33-31-44-7
Atlanta5-33-58-84-32-26-51-01-32-3
Baltimore3-56-29-73-42-15-50-14-14-2
Buffalo5-34-49-74-11-15-21-23-34-5
Carolina4-45-39-73-42-15-51-03-24-2
Chicago6-23-59-71-20-01-25-03-58-5
Cincinnati4-45-39-72-41-03-42-04-36-3
Cleveland2-62-64-120-10-10-22-52-54-10
Dallas3-55-38-83-35-28-50-20-10-3
Denver3-51-74-121-41-22-62-10-52-6
Detroit4-43-57-93-11-34-41-32-23-5
Green Bay3-54-47-93-11-14-20-43-33-7
Houston3-54-47-92-30-02-31-24-45-6
Indianapolis5-33-58-82-00-02-03-33-56-8
Jacksonville5-34-49-74-22-36-51-12-13-2
Kansas City6-24-410-65-22-37-51-02-13-1
L.A. Chargers4-46-210-64-32-16-40-14-14-2
L.A. Rams4-45-39-74-32-26-50-13-13-2
Miami4-42-66-100-10-10-24-32-56-8
Minnesota7-15-312-46-14-210-31-01-12-1
New England5-35-310-65-35-310-60-00-00-0
New Orleans4-44-48-84-33-27-50-11-21-3
N.Y. Giants3-54-47-90-20-10-33-34-37-6
N.Y. Jets5-34-49-70-00-20-25-34-29-5
Oakland4-41-75-112-30-22-52-11-53-6
Philadelphia6-25-311-56-12-28-30-13-13-2
Pittsburgh3-54-47-93-43-46-80-11-01-1
San Francisco4-46-210-61-01-02-03-45-28-6
Seattle2-65-37-91-63-04-61-02-33-3
Tampa Bay6-22-68-81-21-12-35-01-56-5
Tennessee5-32-67-94-32-46-71-00-21-2
Washington4-43-57-93-10-13-21-33-44-7
League Totals135-121121-135n/a85-7249-50134-12250-4972-85122-134

Back to the home page.